Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Greetings from Prepare-Enrich Malaysia and welcome to our site!

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2010, Prepare-Enrich Malaysia is committed to protect the privacy of facilitators, couples and other stakeholders. Personal data includes but is not limited to your name, telephone number, email address, home address as well as any information you have provided to Prepare-Enrich Malaysia in the past through forms or coupons filled out either online or in hard copy, online surveys, etc.

We extend the following information to assure you, our guest, that we are concerned about and respect your privacy while visiting our Website. We will always endeavor to take steps to assure that any information you provide to us will remain secure and private, even when using third-party services. We want you to feel safe in your online experience while visiting our site. We therefore request that you take a moment to review the following valuable information.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Prepare-Enrich Malaysia does not collect personal information without your knowledge during your visit to our Website. However, Prepare-Enrich Malaysia does at times ask that you provide us with personal information while online. The type of information we collect typically, but not always, corresponds directly with the service you request. As a visitor, the personal information you provide may also be used to improve the usability of, and information available on, our Website. In other words, at times we will ask you for more information, beyond just your name and contact information, than is needed to facilitate our response to your specific request. Your provision of such additional information is your acknowledgement that you consent to our use of such information to better serve you, our visitor, and others coming to our Website.

Prepare-Enrich Malaysia will not sell, lease or rent its mailing list or any of your confidential information to any outside organization or individual. However, we may need to disclose personal information as required by law, such as in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement request, to enforce our Terms of Service, or site rules; or to protect the safety and security of our visitors and our Website.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

We have taken every effort to design our Website to be useful, informative, helpful, honest and fun. Hopefully we’ve accomplished that — and would ask that you let us know if you’d like to see improvements or changes that would make it even easier for you to find the information you need and want.

Prepare-Enrich Malaysia exists to equip marriage champions, couples, and families with evidence-based skills and insights to foster healthy relationships. Thanks for your openness to respectfully consider our viewpoints. We appreciate your courtesy! To find out more about our organization, please visit About.

All we ask is that you agree to abide by the following Terms and Conditions. Take a few minutes to look them over because by using our site you automatically agree to them. Naturally, if you don’t agree, please do not use the Website. We reserve the right to make any modifications that we deem necessary at any time. Please continue to check these terms to see what those changes may be! Your continued use of the Prepare-Enrich Malaysia Website means that you accept those changes.

CHANGES

Prepare-Enrich Malaysia reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time and requests that you review this policy for updates.

Should you wish to review your current details or be excluded from our current communication and engagement, kindly contact us via email (prepare-enrich@family.org.my) or Facebook (prepareenrichmalaysia) Messenger.

REQUESTS, QUESTIONS, AND SUGGESTIONS

Please direct all requests, questions and comments regarding this Privacy Policy via email to Prepare-Enrich Malaysia.

PREPARE/ENRICH MALAYSIA
Prepare-Enrich Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
6-2 Jalan Bersatu 13/4,
46200 Petaling Jaya, Selangor

Tel: +603 7954 7920
Email: prepare-enrich@family.org.my
Follow us